MCQ'S Answers required

Members can add learning material related to PMS,ENGLISH LEARNING, COMPUTERS STUDY .....and many many more..
User avatar
maryam90
Three Star Member
Three Star Member
Posts: 1058
Joined: Tue Dec 16, 2014 7:40 pm
Nationality: Pakistani
Location: Bahawalpur

Re: MCQ'S Answers required

Post by maryam90 » Mon Aug 24, 2015 9:39 pm

Q...With the elevation of new judges,the number of judges at the LHC has reached its full strength of.....?
“If you’re not willing to fail, you won’t succeed.” :)


User avatar
maryam90
Three Star Member
Three Star Member
Posts: 1058
Joined: Tue Dec 16, 2014 7:40 pm
Nationality: Pakistani
Location: Bahawalpur

Re: MCQ'S Answers required

Post by maryam90 » Tue Aug 25, 2015 11:18 am

Information About World
Secret Agencies

CIA intelligence agency of USA was
established in
A. 1943
B. 1944
C. 1946
D. 1947
Answer is = D
AMAN is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Italy
D. USA
Answer is = A
CIA is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Italy
D. USA
Answer is = D
MI 6 is the secret agency of?
A. UK
B. Canada
C. Italy
D. USA
Answer is = A
MOSSAD is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Italy
D. USA
Answer is = A
RAW is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. India
D. USA
Answer is = C
KGB is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Italy
D. Russia
Answer is = D
MI 5 is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. UK
C. Italy
D. USA
Answer is = B
SCOTLAND YARD is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Italy
D. UK
Answer is = D
MUST is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Italy
D. Sweden
Answer is = D
MIT is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Turkey
D. USA
Answer is = C
DST is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Morocco
D. USA
Answer is = C
KHAD is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Afghanistan
C. Italy
D. USA
Answer is = B
FIA is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Pakistan
C. Italy
D. USA
Answer is = B
ISI is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Pakistan
D. USA
Answer is = C
PENTAGON is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Italy
D. USA
Answer is = D
SUPO is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Italy
D. Finland
Answer is = D
KENON is the secret agency of?
A. Kenya
B. Canada
C. Italy
D. USA
Answer is = A
NSO is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Nigeria
C. Italy
D. USA
Answer is = B
TRIPPLE SSS is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Iraq
C. Italy
D. USA
Answer is = B
NSA is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Italy
D. USA
Answer is = D
MAD is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Germany
C. Italy
D. USA
Answer is = B
FSB is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Russia
D. USA
Answer is = C
MOIS is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Iran
D. USA
Answer is = C
BND is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Germany
D. USA
Answer is = C
BIN is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Indonesia
D. USA
Answer is = C
LEKEM is the secret agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Italy
D. USA
Answer is = A
SVR is the secret agency of?
A. Russia
B. Canada
C. France
D. USA
Answer is = A
FAPSI is the Intelligence agency of?
A. Israel
B. Russia
C. Italy
D. USA
Answer is = B
CIFAS is the Intelligence agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Spain
D. USA
Answer is = C
SHABAK is the Intelligence agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Italy
D. USA
Answer is = A
CNI is the Intelligence agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Spain
D. USA
Answer is = C
VEVAK is the Intelligence agency of?
A. Israel
B. Iran
C. Italy
D. USA
Answer is = B
FBI is the investigation agency of?
A. Israel
B. Canada
C. Italy
D. USA
Answer is = D
The headquarter of MI 5 is located in
A. Paris
B. Congo
C. London
D. Manchester
Answer is = C
“If you’re not willing to fail, you won’t succeed.” :)

User avatar
maryam90
Three Star Member
Three Star Member
Posts: 1058
Joined: Tue Dec 16, 2014 7:40 pm
Nationality: Pakistani
Location: Bahawalpur

Re: MCQ'S Answers required

Post by maryam90 » Tue Aug 25, 2015 11:19 am

maryam90 wrote:Q...With the elevation of new judges,the number of judges at the LHC has reached its full strength of.....?
ans....60
“If you’re not willing to fail, you won’t succeed.” :)

User avatar
maryam90
Three Star Member
Three Star Member
Posts: 1058
Joined: Tue Dec 16, 2014 7:40 pm
Nationality: Pakistani
Location: Bahawalpur

Re: MCQ'S Answers required

Post by maryam90 » Tue Aug 25, 2015 11:21 am

maryam90 wrote:Rank of Tajmahal as world’s most attractive hotspots?
A. 5th
B. 1st
C. 2nd
D. 3rd
Answer
A.....5..
“If you’re not willing to fail, you won’t succeed.” :)

User avatar
maryam90
Three Star Member
Three Star Member
Posts: 1058
Joined: Tue Dec 16, 2014 7:40 pm
Nationality: Pakistani
Location: Bahawalpur

Re: MCQ'S Answers required

Post by maryam90 » Thu Aug 27, 2015 9:42 am

what is the duration of 2nd martial law? when and by whom it was imposed????
“If you’re not willing to fail, you won’t succeed.” :)


User avatar
maryam90
Three Star Member
Three Star Member
Posts: 1058
Joined: Tue Dec 16, 2014 7:40 pm
Nationality: Pakistani
Location: Bahawalpur

Re: MCQ'S Answers required

Post by maryam90 » Thu Aug 27, 2015 12:03 pm

maryam90 wrote:what is the duration of 2nd martial law? when and by whom it was imposed????
Pakistan's second
general martial law was imposed on 29 March
1969 when President Muhammad Ayub Khan
was impelled to resign by the commander in
chief of the army, General Agha Muhammad
Yahya Khan Yahya put the country under
martial law and appointed himself president
and chief martial-law administrator The second
martial law remained in force even after the
resignation of President Yahya Khan on 20
December 1971 On the same day, Zulfikar Ali
Bhutto became president and chief martial-law
administrator President Bhutto kept martial
law in place for four more months He lifted
military rule on 21 April 1972 when an interim
constitution was promulgated The second
martial law remained in place for 1,020 days
“If you’re not willing to fail, you won’t succeed.” :)

User avatar
maryam90
Three Star Member
Three Star Member
Posts: 1058
Joined: Tue Dec 16, 2014 7:40 pm
Nationality: Pakistani
Location: Bahawalpur

Re: MCQ'S Answers required

Post by maryam90 » Thu Aug 27, 2015 12:58 pm

SUMMIT CONFERENCES OF THE O.I.C
First Islamic Summit Conference
Date and Place
The first Islamic Summit Conference was held
in Rabat (Morocco) from september 22nd to
25th in 1969.
Participants
24 heads of states participated in this
conference.
Decisions
1.The incidents of burning of the Masjid Al-
Aqsa was discussed.
2.Middle East situation.
3.Emphasis was laid on the need for
maintaining close relations among Muslim
countries.
Second Islamic Summit Conference
Date and Place
The second Islamic summit conference was
held in Lahore (Pakistan) from february 22nd
to 24th in 1974.
President
The Present of the Conference was Z.A.Bhutto.
Participants
40 delegations and a delegation of the
Palestine Liberation Organization participated.
Decisions
Following decisions were taken in the
coference.
1.Middles East problem especially Palestinians
issue.
2.It was demanded that Israeli troops should
be withdrawn from occupied Arab Territory.
3.A commitee was set up to find ways and
means to eliminate poverty ,disease and
ignorance.
4.S.S.C also set up MUslim Itehad Fund and
Islamic Development Bank.
Third Islami Summit Conference
Date and Place
The third Islamic Summit Conference was held
at Taif (Saudi Arabia) in January 1981.
Participants
38 Muslim countries participated.
Decisions
1.The Conference paid special attention to the
intervantion in Afghanistan ,Palestine
problems,Jerusalam and Iraq war.
2.It was decided to create Islamic Center for
Trade Exchange and to set up an Academy for
Islamic Fiqah.
Fourth Islamic Summit Conference
Date and Place
The fourth Summit Conference was held at
Casablanca (Morocco) in January ,1984.
Participants
45 Muslim countries participated.
Decisions
1.Various international problems like Iran
Iraq war,Kashmir Issue,Lebanon problem
etc were discussed.
2.Decisions were taken for the safeguard of
the rights of the Palestine people.
3.Decisions about Egypt's re-entry in the
O.I.C was also taken.
[b:]Fifth Islamic Summit Conference[/b]
Date and Place
The fifth conference was held in Kuwait in
January 1987.
“If you’re not willing to fail, you won’t succeed.” :)

User avatar
maryam90
Three Star Member
Three Star Member
Posts: 1058
Joined: Tue Dec 16, 2014 7:40 pm
Nationality: Pakistani
Location: Bahawalpur

Re: MCQ'S Answers required

Post by maryam90 » Fri Aug 28, 2015 1:43 pm

city =====nicknames
1. Paris –The City of Love, The City of Light, La Ville-Lumiere

2. Prague –The City of Hundred Spires, The Golden City, The Mother of Cities

3. New York –The Big Apple

4. Las Vegas –Sin City

5. Chicago –The Windy City

6. Vancouver –The Big Smoke

7. Montreal –La Belle Ville, Frenchtown, The City-Mountain

8. Los Angeles –The City of Angels

9. New Orleans –The Big Easy

10. Philadelphia –City of Brotherly Love, Philly

11. Amsterdam –Venice of the North

12. Venice –La Serenissima, Bride of the Sea

13. Vienna –The Imperial City

14. London –The Square Mile, The Old Smoke, The Smoke

15. Detroit –Motor City

16. Miami –The Magic City, Little Cuba
“If you’re not willing to fail, you won’t succeed.” :)

leaksnews
Zero Star Member
Zero Star Member
Posts: 71
Joined: Fri Oct 07, 2011 7:03 pm
Nationality: Pakistani

Re: MCQ'S Answers required

Post by leaksnews » Fri Aug 28, 2015 3:36 pm

Currency by Country
Afghanistan Afghani
Albania Lek
Algeria Dinar
Andorra Euro
Angola New Kwanza
Antigua and Barbuda East Caribbean dollar
Argentina Peso
Armenia Dram
Australia Australian dollar
Austria Euro (formerly schilling)
Azerbaijan Manat
Bahamas Bahamian dollar
Bahrain Bahrain dinar
Bangladesh Taka
Barbados Barbados dollar
Belarus Belorussian ruble
Belgium Euro (formerly Belgian franc)
Belize Belize dollar
Benin CFA Franc
Bhutan Ngultrum
Bolivia Boliviano
Bosnia and Herzegovina Marka
Botswana Pula
Brazil Real
Brunei Brunei dollar
Bulgaria Lev
Burkina Faso CFA Franc
Burundi Burundi franc
Cambodia Riel
Cameroon CFA Franc
Canada Canadian dollar
Cape Verde Cape Verdean escudo
Central African Republic CFA Franc
Chad CFA Franc
Chile Chilean Peso
China Yuan/Renminbi
Colombia Colombian Peso
Comoros Franc
Congo, Democratic Republic of the Congolese franc
Congo, Republic of CFA Franc
Costa Rica Colón
Côte d'Ivoire CFA Franc
Croatia Kuna
Cuba Cuban Peso
Cyprus Cyprus pound
Czech Republic Koruna
Denmark Krone
Djibouti Djibouti franc
Dominica East Caribbean dollar
Dominican Republic Dominican Peso
East Timor U.S. dollar
Ecuador U.S. dollar
Egypt Egyptian pound
El Salvador Colón; U.S. dollar
Equatorial Guinea CFA Franc
Eritrea Nakfa
Estonia Kroon
Ethiopia Birr
Fiji Fiji dollar
Finland Euro (formerly markka)
France Euro (formerly French franc)
Gabon CFA Franc
Gambia Dalasi
Georgia Lari
Germany Euro (formerly Deutsche mark)
Ghana Cedi
Greece Euro (formerly drachma)
Grenada East Caribbean dollar
Guatemala Quetzal
Guinea Guinean franc
Guinea-Bissau CFA Franc
Guyana Guyanese dollar
Haiti Gourde
Honduras Lempira
Hungary Forint
Iceland Icelandic króna
India Rupee
Indonesia Rupiah
Iran Rial
Iraq U.S. dollar
Ireland Euro (formerly Irish pound [punt])
Israel Shekel
Italy Euro (formerly lira)
Jamaica Jamaican dollar
Japan Yen
Jordan Jordanian dinar
Kazakhstan Tenge
Kenya Kenya shilling
Kiribati Australian dollar
Korea, North Won
Korea, South Won
Kuwait Kuwaiti dinar
Kyrgyzstan Som
Laos New Kip
Latvia Lats
Lebanon Lebanese pound
Lesotho Maluti
Liberia Liberian dollar
Libya Libyan dinar
Liechtenstein Swiss franc
Lithuania Litas
Luxembourg Euro (formerly Luxembourg franc)
Macedonia Denar
Madagascar Malagasy franc
Malawi Kwacha
Malaysia Ringgit
Maldives Rufiya
Mali CFA Franc
Malta Maltese lira
Mauritania Ouguiya
Mauritius Mauritian rupee
Mexico Mexican peso
Moldova Leu
Monaco Euro
Mongolia Tugrik
Montenegro Euro
Morocco Dirham
Mozambique Metical
Myanmar Kyat
Namibia Namibian dollar
Nauru Australian dollar
Nepal Nepalese rupee
Netherlands Euro (formerly guilder)
New Zealand New Zealand dollar
Nicaragua Gold cordoba
Niger CFA Franc
Nigeria Naira
Norway Norwegian krone
Oman Omani rial
Pakistan Pakistan rupee
Palau U.S. dollar used
Palestinian State (proposed) New Israeli shekels, Jordanian dinars, U.S. dollars
Panama balboa; U.S. dollar
Papua New Guinea Kina
Paraguay Guaraní
Peru Nuevo sol (1991)
Philippines Peso
Poland Zloty
Portugal Euro (formerly escudo)
Qatar Qatari riyal
Romania Leu
Russia Ruble
Rwanda Rwanda franc
St. Kitts and Nevis East Caribbean dollar
St. Lucia East Caribbean dollar
St. Vincent and the Grenadines East Caribbean dollar
Samoa Tala
San Marino Euro
São Tomé and Príncipe Dobra
Saudi Arabia Riyal
Senegal CFA Franc
Serbia Yugoslav new dinar. In Kosovo both the euro and the Yugoslav dinar are legal
Seychelles Seychelles rupee
Sierra Leone Leone
Singapore Singapore dollar
Slovakia Koruna
Slovenia Slovenian tolar; euro (as of 1/1/07)
Solomon Islands Solomon Islands dollar
Somalia Somali shilling
South Africa Rand
Spain Euro (formerly peseta)
Sri Lanka Sri Lanka rupee
Sudan Dinar
Suriname Surinamese dollar
Swaziland Lilangeni
Sweden Krona
Switzerland Swiss franc
Syria Syrian pound
Taiwan Taiwan dollar
Tajikistan somoni
Tanzania Tanzanian shilling
Thailand baht
Togo CFA Franc
Tonga Pa'anga
Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago dollar
Tunisia Tunisian dinar
Turkey Turkish lira (YTL)
Turkmenistan Manat
Tuvalu Australian dollar
Uganda Ugandan new shilling
Ukraine Hryvna
United Arab Emirates U.A.E. dirham
United Kingdom Pound sterling (£)
United States dollar
Uruguay Uruguay peso
Uzbekistan Uzbekistani sum
Vanuatu Vatu
Vatican City (Holy See) Euro
Venezuela Bolivar
Vietnam Dong
Western Sahara (proposed state) Tala
Yemen Rial
Zambia Kwacha
Zimbabwe Zimbabwean dollar

User avatar
maryam90
Three Star Member
Three Star Member
Posts: 1058
Joined: Tue Dec 16, 2014 7:40 pm
Nationality: Pakistani
Location: Bahawalpur

Re: MCQ'S Answers required

Post by maryam90 » Fri Aug 28, 2015 8:52 pm

when pakistan's first constitutional assembly made?
“If you’re not willing to fail, you won’t succeed.” :)


Post Reply

Return to “LEARNING MATERIALS”